GPON Stick LXT-010S-H

Small, fast and durable - LXT-010S-H

To deliver triple-play services to the subscriber in FTTH or FTTP application, LEOX LXT-010S-H features interoperability with most of OLT vendors, reliability, cost-efficiency and key customer specific requirements. Perfect solution i.a. for base stations and switches with SFP port.

Equipped with ITU-T G.984 compliant 2.5G Downstream and 1.25G Upstream GPON interface, LEOX LXT-010S-H supports the full Triple Play of services (high speed internet access, video and voice).

Compliant with standard OMCI definition, LEOX LXT-010S-H is manageable at remote side and supports the full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

  •  Single 3.3V DC supply
  •  Layer 2
  •  2X10 Electrical SFP Connector
  •  1 GPON (SC/UPC)
  •  Industrial operating temperature range (-40°C to 85°C)
  •  IGMP v2/v3 snooping
  •  VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q), translation and tagging per Ethernet port
  •  Management 100% through OMCI
  •  Possibility to set 2.5G
  •  Interoperability with following OLT vendors:
  •  Huawei
  •  Dasan
  •  ZTE
  •  Zhone
  •  Calix E7
  •  Nokia/Alcatel-Lucent
  •  V-SOL(Uplink)
  •  BDCOM
  •  Ericsson BLM1500
  •  Your Vendor is not included? Just let us know and we will see what we can do!

For inquiries - contact sales@leolabs.pl

Latest firmware version: V3.3.4L5 - available from support@leolabs.pl
 
Caution - mind that any modification of device with "flash set" commands will cause warranty loss - it's modification, not configuration!